scispace - formally typeset
Search or ask a question
Institution

Australian National University

EducationCanberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
About: Australian National University is a education organization based out in Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia. It is known for research contribution in the topics: Population & Galaxy. The organization has 34419 authors who have published 109261 publications receiving 4315448 citations. The organization is also known as: The Australian National University & ANU.
Topics: Population, Galaxy, Stars, Zircon, Politics


Papers
More filters
Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: An overview of the analysis pipeline and links to raw data and processed output from the runs with and without denoising are provided.
Abstract: Supplementary Figure 1 Overview of the analysis pipeline. Supplementary Table 1 Details of conventionally raised and conventionalized mouse samples. Supplementary Discussion Expanded discussion of QIIME analyses presented in the main text; Sequencing of 16S rRNA gene amplicons; QIIME analysis notes; Expanded Figure 1 legend; Links to raw data and processed output from the runs with and without denoising.

28,911 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: Genalex is a user-friendly cross-platform package that runs within Microsoft Excel, enabling population genetic analyses of codominant, haploid and binary data.
Abstract: genalex is a user-friendly cross-platform package that runs within Microsoft Excel, enabling population genetic analyses of codominant, haploid and binary data. Allele frequency-based analyses include heterozygosity, F statistics, Nei's genetic distance, population assignment, probabilities of identity and pairwise relatedness. Distance-based calculations include amova, principal coordinates analysis (PCA), Mantel tests, multivariate and 2D spatial autocorrelation and twogener. More than 20 different graphs summarize data and aid exploration. Sequence and genotype data can be imported from automated sequencers, and exported to other software. Initially designed as tool for teaching, genalex 6 now offers features for researchers as well. Documentation and the program are available at http://www.anu.edu.au/BoZo/GenAlEx/

15,786 citations

Book
01 Jan 2000
TL;DR: In this article, the authors provide comprehensive background material and explain how to apply the methods and implement the algorithms directly in a unified framework, including geometric principles and how to represent objects algebraically so they can be computed and applied.
Abstract: From the Publisher: A basic problem in computer vision is to understand the structure of a real world scene given several images of it. Recent major developments in the theory and practice of scene reconstruction are described in detail in a unified framework. The book covers the geometric principles and how to represent objects algebraically so they can be computed and applied. The authors provide comprehensive background material and explain how to apply the methods and implement the algorithms directly.

15,558 citations


Authors

Showing all 34925 results

NameH-indexPapersCitations
Cyrus Cooper2041869206782
Nicholas G. Martin1921770161952
David R. Williams1782034138789
Krzysztof Matyjaszewski1691431128585
Anton M. Koekemoer1681127106796
Robert G. Webster15884390776
Ashok Kumar1515654164086
Andrew White1491494113874
Bernhard Schölkopf1481092149492
Paul Mitchell146137895659
Liming Dai14178182937
Thomas J. Smith1401775113919
Michael J. Keating140116976353
Joss Bland-Hawthorn136111477593
Harold A. Mooney135450100404
Network Information
Related Institutions (5)
University of Oxford
258.1K papers, 12.9M citations

92% related

University College London
210.6K papers, 9.8M citations

91% related

Pennsylvania State University
196.8K papers, 8.3M citations

91% related

University of Edinburgh
151.6K papers, 6.6M citations

91% related

University of Cambridge
282.2K papers, 14.4M citations

91% related

Performance
Metrics
No. of papers from the Institution in previous years
YearPapers
2023280
2022773
20215,261
20205,464
20195,109
20184,825