scispace - formally typeset
Search or ask a question
Institution

Liaoning University

EducationShenyang, China
About: Liaoning University is a education organization based out in Shenyang, China. It is known for research contribution in the topics: Photocatalysis & Ionic liquid. The organization has 6099 authors who have published 5293 publications receiving 64743 citations. The organization is also known as: Liáoníng Dàxué.


Papers
More filters
Journal ArticleDOI
M. Ablikim, M. N. Achasov1, Xiaocong Ai, O. Albayrak2  +365 moreInstitutions (50)
TL;DR: In this article, the process e(+)e(-) -> pi(+)pi(-) J/psi at a center-of-mass energy of 4.260 GeV using a 525 pb(-1) data sample collected with the BESIII detector operating at the Beijing Electron Positron Collider was studied.
Abstract: We study the process e(+)e(-) -> pi(+)pi(-) J/psi at a center-of-mass energy of 4.260 GeV using a 525 pb(-1) data sample collected with the BESIII detector operating at the Beijing Electron Positron Collider. The Born cross section is measured to be (62.9 +/- 1.9 +/- 3.7) pb, consistent with the production of the Y(4260). We observe a structure at around 3.9 GeV/c(2) in the pi(+/-) J/psi mass spectrum, which we refer to as the Z(c)(3900). If interpreted as a new particle, it is unusual in that it carries an electric charge and couples to charmonium. A fit to the pi(+/-) J/psi invariant mass spectrum, neglecting interference, results in a mass of (3899.0 +/- 3.6 +/- 4.9) MeV/c(2) and a width of (46 +/- 10 +/- 20) MeV. Its production ratio is measured to be R = (sigma(e(+)e(-) -> pi(+/-) Z(c)(3900)(-/+) -> pi(+)pi(-) J/psi)/sigma(e(+)e(-) -> pi(+)pi(-) J/psi)) = (21.5 +/- 3.3 +/- 7.5)%. In all measurements the first errors are statistical and the second are systematic.

677 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: In this paper, the synthesis, structure, properties, and applications of two-dimensional (2D) materials such as graphene, hexagonal boron nitride (h-BN), silicene, germanium, black phosphorus (BP), transition metal sulfides and so on.
Abstract: In recent years, two-dimensional atomic-level thickness crystal materials have attracted widespread interest such as graphene, hexagonal boron nitride (h-BN), silicene, germanium, black phosphorus (BP), transition metal sulfides and so on. These graphene-like two-dimensional (2D) materials have a lot of excellent characteristics such as high specific surface area and high Young's modulus, and many potential applications in diverse areas such as photo-electricity, catalysts, and transistors. In this review, we introduced the synthesis, structure, properties, and applications of graphene, h-BN, and their heterostructures, especially focused on their mechanical, optical, thermal, electric, and magnetic properties. Finally, we present the outlooks and perspectives for these types of excellent 2D materials and their potential applications.

491 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: Twenty state-of-the-art computational models of predicting miRNA-disease associations from different perspectives are reviewed, including five feasible and important research schemas, and future directions for further development of computational models are summarized.
Abstract: Circular RNAs (circRNAs) are a class of single-stranded, covalently closed RNA molecules with a variety of biological functions. Studies have shown that circRNAs are involved in a variety of biological processes and play an important role in the development of various complex diseases, so the identification of circRNA-disease associations would contribute to the diagnosis and treatment of diseases. In this review, we summarize the discovery, classifications and functions of circRNAs and introduce four important diseases associated with circRNAs. Then, we list some significant and publicly accessible databases containing comprehensive annotation resources of circRNAs and experimentally validated circRNA-disease associations. Next, we introduce some state-of-the-art computational models for predicting novel circRNA-disease associations and divide them into two categories, namely network algorithm-based and machine learning-based models. Subsequently, several evaluation methods of prediction performance of these computational models are summarized. Finally, we analyze the advantages and disadvantages of different types of computational models and provide some suggestions to promote the development of circRNA-disease association identification from the perspective of the construction of new computational models and the accumulation of circRNA-related data.

473 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
M. Ablikim, M. N. Achasov1, O. Albayrak2, D. J. Ambrose  +365 moreInstitutions (52)
TL;DR: E+e-→π+π-hc at center-of-mass energies from 3.90 to 4.42 GeV is studied by using data samples collected with the BESIII detector operating at the Beijing Electron Positron Collider and a distinct structure, referred to as Zc(4020), is observed in the π±hc mass spectrum.
Abstract: We study e(+)e(-) -> pi(+) pi(-)h(c) at center-of-mass energies from 3.90 to 4.42 GeV by using data samples collected with the BESIII detector operating at the Beijing Electron Positron Collider. The Born cross sections are measured at 13 energies and are found to be of the same order of magnitude as those of e(+)e(-) -> pi(+) pi(-) J/Psi but with a different line shape. In the pi(+/-)h(c) mass spectrum, a distinct structure, referred to as Z(c)(4020) is observed at 4. 02 GeV/c(2). The Z(c)(4020) carries an electric charge and couples to charmonium. A fit to the pi(+/-)h(c) invariant mass spectrum, neglecting possible interferences, results in a mass of (4022.9 +/- 0.8 +/- 2.7) MeV/c(2) and a width of (7.9 +/- 2.7 +/- 2.6) MeV for the Z(c)(4020), where the first errors are statistical and the second systematic. The difference between the parameters of this structure and the Z(c) (4025) observed in the D*(D) over bar* final state is within 1.5 sigma, but whether they are the same state needs further investigation. No significant Z(c)(3900) signal is observed, and upper limits on the Z(c)(3900) production cross sections in pi +/- h(c) at center-of-mass energies of 4.23 and 4.26 GeVare set.

377 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: This paper presents new results on global finite-time stabilization for a class of switched strict-feedback nonlinear systems, whose subsystems have chained integrators with the powers of positive odd rational numbers.

375 citations


Authors

Showing all 6137 results

NameH-indexPapersCitations
Peng Chen10391843415
Chang Liu97109939573
Xin Zhang87171440102
Yong Ding8223326405
Yu Zhang7787126480
Enge Wang7740922287
Zhong-Shuai Wu6321828995
Tõnu Pullerits6126814013
Zhiqiang Zhang6059516675
Wei Wu5872716590
Yan-Jun Liu5618211751
Francis Verpoort5644312506
Yi-Fan Li5621410934
Mengtao Sun5628110969
Shuo Wang4970911472
Network Information
Related Institutions (5)
Nankai University
51.8K papers, 1.1M citations

88% related

Dalian University of Technology
71.9K papers, 1.1M citations

87% related

Tianjin University
79.9K papers, 1.2M citations

86% related

Jilin University
88.9K papers, 1.4M citations

86% related

Shandong University
99.1K papers, 1.6M citations

86% related

Performance
Metrics
No. of papers from the Institution in previous years
YearPapers
202315
202285
2021509
2020452
2019407
2018339