scispace - formally typeset
Search or ask a question
Institution

Mohanlal Sukhadia University

EducationUdaipur, India
About: Mohanlal Sukhadia University is a education organization based out in Udaipur, India. It is known for research contribution in the topics: Thin film & Band gap. The organization has 510 authors who have published 788 publications receiving 9231 citations. The organization is also known as: University of Udaipur & Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur.


Papers
More filters
Journal ArticleDOI
01 Dec 2019-Heliyon
TL;DR: The present review discusses the L-proline accumulation, metabolism, signaling, transport and regulation in the plants, and discusses the effects of exogenous L-Proline during different environmental conditions.

215 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: In this paper, the effect of cell temperature on photovoltaic parameters of mono-crystalline silicon solar cell is undertaken, and the results show that cell temperature has a significant effect on the PV parameters and it controls the quality and performance of the solar cell.

199 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: In this article, single grain 207Pb/206Pb zircon ages were determined for granitoids and gneisses which constitute the Archaean basement rocks of the Aravalli craton of Rajasthan.
Abstract: Single grain 207Pb/206Pb zircon ages were determined for granitoids and gneisses which constitute the Archaean basement rocks of the Aravalli craton of Rajasthan, northwestern Indian Shield. The protolith ages for two gneisses, collected from east of Udaipur, are ˜3230 Ma and 2887 Ma respectively. The granitoids display an intrusive relationship with the gneisses and yielded ages ranging between 2666 Ma and 2620 Ma. These ages provide the basis for a geochronological model of evolution of the oldest basement of the Aravalli craton.

181 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: Primary metabolites are used in pharmaceutical industries, cosmetics, dietary supplements, fragrances, flavors, dyes, etc, and are derived from the shikimate, terpenoid, and polyketide pathways.

170 citations

Journal ArticleDOI
TL;DR: This review has classified different methods for formulation of nanoemulsion systems based on energy requirements, nature of phase inversion, and self-emulsification.
Abstract: Nanoemulsion drug delivery systems are advanced modes for delivering and improving the bioavailability of hydrophobic drugs and the drug which have high first pass metabolism. The nanoemulsion can be prepared by both high energy and low energy methods. High energy method includes high-pressure homogenization, microfluidization, and ultrasonication whereas low energy methods include the phase inversion emulsification method and the self-nanoemulsification method. Low energy methods should be preferred over high energy methods as these methods require less energy, so are more efficient and do not require any sophisticated instruments. However high energy methods are more favorable for food grade emulsion as they require lower quantities of surfactant than low energy methods. Techniques for formulation of nanoemulsion drug delivery system are overlapping in nature, especially in the case of low energy methods. In this review, we have classified different methods for formulation of nanoemulsion systems based on energy requirements, nature of phase inversion, and self-emulsification.

167 citations


Authors

Showing all 520 results

NameH-indexPapersCitations
Pankaj Sharma5864312601
Manoj Kumar Jain291122536
Vinit Sharma24791833
Kishan Gopal Ramawat23771590
M.S. Dhaka23761398
Subhash Chander23721332
Suresh C. Ameta221421480
Siddharth Sharma22551323
Mukesh Meena20651248
Jatinder Kaur19625009
Maheep Bhatnagar19491334
B. L. Ahuja191841583
Sudhish Kumar19601037
N. Lakshmi18971024
Dinesh Kumar Yadav1736813
Network Information
Related Institutions (5)
Banaras Hindu University
23.9K papers, 464.6K citations

89% related

Bharathiar University
8.6K papers, 143.9K citations

88% related

Panjab University, Chandigarh
18.7K papers, 461K citations

88% related

Savitribai Phule Pune University
10.6K papers, 216K citations

87% related

Aligarh Muslim University
16.4K papers, 289K citations

87% related

Performance
Metrics
No. of papers from the Institution in previous years
YearPapers
20234
202221
2021130
2020109
201988
201859