scispace - formally typeset
Institution

Stanford University

EducationStanford, California, United States
About: Stanford University is a(n) education organization based out in Stanford, California, United States. It is known for research contribution in the topic(s): Population & Transplantation. The organization has 125751 authors who have published 320347 publication(s) receiving 21892059 citation(s). The organization is also known as: Leland Stanford Junior University & University of Stanford.
Topics: Population, Transplantation, Cancer, Gene, Health care
Authors

Showing all 125751 results

NameH-indexPapersCitations
Eric S. Lander301826525976
George M. Whitesides2401739269833
Yi Cui2201015199725
Yi Chen2174342293080
David Miller2032573204840
David Baltimore203876162955
Edward Witten202602204199
Irving L. Weissman2011141172504
Hongjie Dai197570182579
Robert M. Califf1961561167961
Frank E. Speizer193636135891
Thomas C. Südhof191653118007
Gad Getz189520247560
Mark Hallett1861170123741
John P. A. Ioannidis1851311193612
Network Information
Related Institutions (5)
University of California, San Diego

204.5K papers, 12.3M citations

98% related

University of Southern California

169.9K papers, 7.8M citations

97% related

Columbia University

224K papers, 12.8M citations

97% related

University of California, Irvine

113.6K papers, 5.5M citations

97% related

Duke University

200.3K papers, 10.7M citations

97% related

Performance
Metrics
No. of papers from the Institution in previous years
YearPapers
2022177
202117,830
202018,226
201916,189
201814,684
201714,653

Top Attributes

Show by:

Institution's top 5 most impactful journals

Social Science Research Network

6.8K papers, 333.2K citations

bioRxiv

3.6K papers, 19.5K citations

Science

2.5K papers, 719.5K citations

Nature

2.2K papers, 787.1K citations