scispace - formally typeset
Institution

University of Cambridge

EducationCambridge, United Kingdom
About: University of Cambridge is a(n) education organization based out in Cambridge, United Kingdom. It is known for research contribution in the topic(s): Population & Galaxy. The organization has 118293 authors who have published 282289 publication(s) receiving 14497093 citation(s). The organization is also known as: Cambridge University & Cambridge.
Topics: Population, Galaxy, Transplantation, Redshift, Gene
Authors

Showing all 118293 results

NameH-indexPapersCitations
Albert Hofman2672530321405
Zhong Lin Wang2452529259003
Solomon H. Snyder2321222200444
Trevor W. Robbins2311137164437
George Davey Smith2242540248373
Nicholas J. Wareham2121657204896
Cyrus Cooper2041869206782
Eric B. Rimm196988147119
Martin White1962038232387
Simon D. M. White189795231645
Michael Rutter188676151592
George Efstathiou187637156228
Mark Hallett1861170123741
David H. Weinberg183700171424
Paul G. Richardson1831533155912
Network Information
Related Institutions (5)
University of Oxford

258.1K papers, 12.9M citations

98% related

University College London

210.6K papers, 9.8M citations

97% related

University of Bristol

113.1K papers, 4.9M citations

97% related

Imperial College London

209.1K papers, 9.3M citations

97% related

University of Birmingham

115.3K papers, 4.3M citations

97% related

Performance
Metrics
No. of papers from the Institution in previous years
YearPapers
2022186
202115,670
202015,347
201913,661
201812,548
201712,444

Top Attributes

Show by:

Institution's top 5 most impactful journals

Nature

4.7K papers, 693.3K citations

bioRxiv

3.6K papers, 17K citations

Social Science Research Network

3.2K papers, 75.5K citations

The Astrophysical Journal

1.9K papers, 244.2K citations