scispace - formally typeset
Institution

University of Oxford

EducationOxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
About: University of Oxford is a(n) education organization based out in Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom. It is known for research contribution in the topic(s): Population & Galaxy. The organization has 99713 authors who have published 258108 publication(s) receiving 12972806 citation(s). The organization is also known as: Oxford University & Oxon..
Authors

Showing all 99713 results

NameH-indexPapersCitations
Eric S. Lander301826525976
Albert Hofman2672530321405
Douglas G. Altman2531001680344
Salim Yusuf2311439252912
George Davey Smith2242540248373
Yi Chen2174342293080
David J. Hunter2131836207050
Nicholas J. Wareham2121657204896
Christopher J L Murray209754310329
Cyrus Cooper2041869206782
Mark J. Daly204763304452
David Miller2032573204840
Mark I. McCarthy2001028187898
Raymond J. Dolan196919138540
Frank E. Speizer193636135891
Network Information
Related Institutions (5)
University of Cambridge

282.2K papers, 14.4M citations

98% related

University College London

210.6K papers, 9.8M citations

97% related

University of Manchester

168K papers, 6.4M citations

96% related

University of Birmingham

115.3K papers, 4.3M citations

96% related

Imperial College London

209.1K papers, 9.3M citations

96% related

Performance
Metrics
No. of papers from the Institution in previous years
YearPapers
2022176
202117,585
202017,297
201915,036
201813,724
201713,469

Top Attributes

Show by:

Institution's top 5 most impactful journals

Social Science Research Network

5.8K papers, 155.3K citations

bioRxiv

3.6K papers, 17.8K citations

Nature

3.4K papers, 635.4K citations

PLOS ONE

2K papers, 86.8K citations