Journal ArticleDOI
HIGING: A Monte Carlo model for multiple jet production in pp, pA, and AA collisions.
Xin-Nian Wang,Miklos Gyulassy +1 more
TLDR
A Monte Carlo event generator HIJING is developed to study jet and multiparticle production in high energy {ital pp, {ital pA}, and {ital AA} collisions, and a schematic mechanism of jet interactions in dense matter is described.Abstract:
Combining perturbative-QCD inspired models for multiple jet production with low ${p}_{T}$ multistring phenomenology, we develop a Monte Carlo event generator hijing to study jet and multiparticle production in high energy $\mathrm{pp}$, $\mathrm{pA}$, and $\mathrm{AA}$ collisions. The model includes multiple minijet production, nuclear shadowing of parton distribution functions, and a schematic mechanism of jet interactions in dense matter. Glauber geometry for multiple collisions is used to calculate $\mathrm{pA}$ and $\mathrm{AA}$ collisions. The phenomenological parameters are adjusted to reproduce essential features of $\mathrm{pp}$ multiparticle production data for a wide energy range ($\sqrt{s}=5\ensuremath{-}2000$ GeV). Illustrative tests of the model on $p+A$ and light-ion $B+A$ data at $\sqrt{s}=20$ GeV/nucleon and predictions for Au+Au at energies of the BNL Relativistic Heavy Ion Collider ($\sqrt{s}=200$ GeV/nucleon) are given.read more
Citations
More filters
Journal ArticleDOI
Classical initial conditions for ultrarelativistic heavy ion collisions
TL;DR: In this paper, an analytical expression for the distribution of gluons in the state immediately following a heavy ion collision in the quasi-classical limit of QCD given by the McLerran-Venugopalan model was constructed.
Journal ArticleDOI
Studies of dijet transverse momentum balance and pseudorapidity distributions in pPb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 TeV
S. Chatrchyan,Robin Erbacher,C. A. Carrillo Montoya,Chang-Seong Moon,Wagner Carvalho,Maciej Górski,Danek Kotlinski,J. Anderson,Pavel Jez,Balazs Ujvari,Sertac Ozturk,A. Polatoz,Richard Lander,Young-Il Choi,Roumyana Hadjiiska,Anil Singh,Willard Johns,Ludivine Ceard,Pierre Van Hove,Alberto Orso Maria Iorio,Ulrich Heintz,Alessandro Thea,Thomas Ferbel,Teppo Mäenpää,Jyothsna Rani Komaragiri,Cristian Pena,Jozsef Molnar,Frank Würthwein,M. Giunta,Philippe Miné,D. Liang,Mircho Rodozov,Michael Tytgat,Dooyeon Gyun,Robert Schöfbeck,Luc Pape,James Hirschauer,Andreas Nürnberg,Burak Bilki,Francisco Yumiceva,M. N. Bakirci,Evrim Ersin Kangal,Clara Jorda,Carlo Rovelli,Daniele Fasanella,Robert Hirosky,J. C. Sanabria,Arnd Meyer,Hans Reithler,Lalit Mohan Pant,Danila Tlisov,Tomas Lindén,J. Palinkas,Giovanna Selvaggi,Attilio Santocchia,Erhan Gülmez,Suyog Shrestha,Christopher Justus,Yue Shi Lai,Wolfram Dietrich Zeuner,Tiziano Camporesi,Raphael Granier de Cassagnac,Georgios Daskalakis,R. Rahmat,K. Y. Kao,Ernesto Migliore,Matthew Kenzie,M. H.G. Souza,Giacomo Ortona,Maria Chamizo Llatas,Marcos Correa Martins Junior,Maurizio Lo Vetere,Anne-Marie Magnan,Antony Adair,Yasser Assran,André Holzner,Ta-Yung Ling,Erika Garutti,Kai-Feng Chen,Matthew Nguyen,David Stickland,Giorgio Apollinari,Ashish Kumar,Marta Felcini,Damir Lelas,Michel Della Negra,Amitabh Lath,Jorge Luis Rodriguez,Paul Lujan,Albert M. Sirunyan,Martijn Mulders,Sandhya Jain,K. H. Hoffmann,Lorenzo Uplegger,Sunil Bansal,Roberval Walsh,Hannes Schettler,Victor Krychkine,Christopher Palmer,Kristian Allan Hahn,Piotr Traczyk,Niklas Pietsch,Willi Bertl,Jesse Heilman,George Stephans,Alicia Calderon,Thomas Peiffer,Eduardo Luiggi Lopez,M. Bontenackels,Thomas Kress,Georgia Karapostoli,Fotios Ptochos,Noemi Beni,Anna Zanetti,Marc M Baarmand,W. Hopkins,Achille Petrilli,J. Hays,Konstantinos Petridis,Andreas Kornmayer,Mingming Yang,Georgios Anagnostou,Maria Cepeda,Gregory Habib Hammad,Cécile Caillol,Wee Don Teo,John Paul Chou,Mohammed Mahmoud,Peicho Petkov,Natale Demaria,Davide Piccolo,Lukas Vanelderen,Pawel de Barbaro,F. Odorici,Nural Akchurin,P. Verdier,Russell Richard Betts,Vincenzo Innocente,Hyun-Chul Kim,Attila Racz,Paul Baillon,Viktor Savrin,Matteo Marone,Jose Lazo-Flores,Jakob Salfeld-Nebgen,Rylan Conway,Alexx Perloff,Alexei Safonov,Lukas Bäni,Dirk Krücker,Slawek Tkaczyk,Alan Campbell,Arabella Martelli,Arabella Martelli,G. Merino,L. Rebane,Arno Heister,Devdatta Majumder,Isidro Gonzalez Caballero,Fan Yang,Kelly Beernaert,Sw. Banerjee,Silvia Taroni,Cosmin Dragoiu,Evangelos Paradas,Andrea Massironi,Teng Ma,David Lange,Roberto Guida,Gigi Cappello,H. Gamsizkan,Claus Kleinwort,Robert Fischer,Benjamin Michlin,Peter Wittich,Giovanni Abbiendi,Manfred Paulini,Diego Matos Figueiredo,S. H. Chuang,Emilio Meschi,Paolo Lariccia,Stefan Piperov,Jose M Hernandez,L. Wendland,Yusuf Erdogan,Geonmo Ryu,Yutaro Iiyama,Vladimir Petrov,Emine Gurpinar,Alberto Sánchez Hernández,Wei Zou,E. Daubie,Mark Turner,Alexander Nikitenko,Kevin Burkett,Seth Cooper,Regina Demina,Arun Kumar,Wuming Luo,Federico Nguyen,Jay Dittmann,David Krofcheck,Timo Peltola,E. Friis,Raymond Patrick Kenny Iii,Helen F Heath,Sudha Ahuja,Annik Olbrechts,Caio Lagana,Ivan Heredia-De La Cruz,Grzegorz Wrochna,Steven Wasserbaech,J. Whitmore,Aafke Kraan,D. Winn,Erik Butz,Boris Mangano,Richard Loveless,Alexander Dermenev,Dezso Horvath,Andres Tiko,Toyoko Orimoto,Alex Garabedian,Andrei Gritsan,Rachel Yohay,Thiago Tomei,Riccardo Andrea Manzoni,Riccardo Andrea Manzoni,David B. Cline,Francesco Fiori,Benjamin Charles Radburn-Smith,Yi Chen,Apostolos Panagiotou,Igor Smirnov,Frank Jm Geurts,Carlos Florez,Mitchell Wayne,Filip Thyssen,T. Kurca,Bibhuti Parida,Giancarlo Mantovani,Pawandeep Jandir,Mehar Ali Shah,M. Zielinski,M. Cutajar,Andrew Godshalk,Maryam Zeinali,Kai Yi,Ketino Kaadze,Renato Campanini,Jae Chul Yun,Alexander Schmidt,Francesco Navarria,Matthias Schröder,Milos Djordjevic,Tomo Umer,Klaas Padeken,Carlo Civinini,A. Kamenev,K. Kanishchev,Matthieu Marionneau,Ivo Nicolas Naranjo,Dave Pellett,Manoj Sharan,Ioannis Papadopoulos,Dieter Renker,Pierluigi Paolucci,Deniz Sunar Cerci,Roberto Castello,Javier Duarte,Luigi Moroni,G. Lungu,Etiennette Auffray,Krzysztof Nawrocki,J. Conway,Zhenwei Yang,A. Singovsky,Ian Fisk,Pablo Garcia-Abia,Pablo Martinez Ruiz del Arbol,Hasan Ogul,D. Montanino,Oliver Gutsche,D. Evans,Christopher Rogan,Burin Asavapibhop,Irina Vardanyan,Andreas Güth,Quentin Ingram,J. Robles,Thomas Eichhorn,E. Salvati,Louis Sgandurra,Gianluca Cerminara,Stefano Lacaprara,Matteo Sani,R. Musenich,Duccio Abbaneo,Paraskevas Sphicas,Willis Lin,M. Niegel,Silvia Maselli,Begona De La Cruz,A. Sparrow,Shalhout Shalhout,Martin Kirakosyan,Esa Tuovinen,Christopher George Tully,Gianni Masetti,Dong-Chul Son,Simon Kwan,Sungho Yoon,Tristan Du Pree,Rishi Patel,Martin Erdmann,Hamit Mermerkaya,Colin Bernet,Claire Shepherd-Themistocleous,Salvatore My,Dong Ho Moon,Ezio Torassa,Emmanuel Olaiya,A. Markou,Yves Sirois,Viktor Matveev,Wolfram Erdmann,Vitaliano Ciulli,D. Del Re,Francesca Cavallari,Giuseppe Codispoti,P. Chang,Wei Li,Sue Ann Koay,Jacopo Bernardini,Kittikul Kovitanggoon,J. Ellison,Luigi Benussi,Kajari Mazumdar,Andrey Pozdnyakov,Nadeesha Wickramage,Colin Jessop,Anthony Moeller,Matthew Snowball,Vasundhara Chetluru,Vladimir Mossolov,Sungeun Lee,Kalyanmoy Chatterjee,M. Searle,Jonatan Piedra Gomez,K. Krajczar,Wei Xie,Eike Schlieckau,Igor Golutvin,M. Krämer,Juan Pablo Gomez,Nicolas Zaganidis,Chamath Kottachchi Kankanamge Don,Anna Teresa Meneguzzo,Pooja Saxena,Emrah Tiras,Carley De Oliveira Martins,Teresa Rodrigo,Umesh Joshi,Tariq Aziz,Frans Meijers,N. Beaupere,Ali Ellithi Kamel,D. Toback,Doga Gulhan,Gennady Mesyats,Marcella Diemoz,Brajesh C Choudhary,Altug Ozpineci,Vipin Bhatnagar,Gabriele Benelli,Joao Rodrigues Antunes,Thomas Bergauer,Sergei Bitioukov,Sudhir Malik,Jeannine Wagner-Kuhr,Markus Klute,Andrey Belyaev,Magnus Hansen,Andrea Carlo Marini,L. M. Villasenor-Cendejas,Robert Bainbridge,Gagan Bihari Mohanty,Wolfgang Adam,Tapas Sarangi,Paul David Luckey,Jose Flix,Giacomo Fedi,Sergey Troshin,Giacomo Sguazzoni,Matthias Komm,Martino Margoni,Michele De Gruttola,Norbert Tambe,Paul Kyberd,Werner Sun,Hannes Jung,Dan Knowlton,Lucija Sudic,Wajid Ali Khan,Daniel Bloch,Tilman Rohe,L. M. Cremaldi,Alain Hervé,T. J. Pearson,Dmytro Kovalskyi,Kai-Feng Chen,Ludwig Tauscher,Valerie Halyo,Claude Charlot,Darren Puigh,Gyorgy Bencze,Louis Antonelli,Daniele Trocino,Harvey B Newman,Alexander Ershov,Christian Barth,Chayanit Asawatangtrakuldee,Michael Wayne Arenton,D. Domínguez Vázquez,Liliana Teodorescu,Mohsen Naseri,Sarah Kate Boutle,Nicola Cavallo,W. Wolszczak,Seth Conrad Zenz,Derek Barge,G. Gomez Ceballos,V. Andreev,Ricardo Eusebi,M. Müntel,Christopher Brew,Gianni Zumerle,V. Kozhuharov,Roy Montalvo,Dirk Ryckbosch,Andrew Askew,Vassili Kachanov,Ian Shipsey,A. J. Bell,Alexander Savin,Adish Vartak,Denis Gelé,Lev Uvarov,Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez,Burton Betchart,Egidio Longo,Laurent Thomas,Wael Haj Ahmad,F. Simonetto,Y. Fu,Ian Michael Nugent,Guenter Eckerlin,Isabel Ojalvo,Young Do Oh,Francesco Costanza,Jordi Duarte Campderros,German Martinez,Wolfgang Treberer-Treberspurg,Silvano Tosi,Matthias Kasemann,Matthew Fisher,Dinyar Rabady,Jia Fu Low,Pramod Lamichhane,Pedro Guilherme Ferreira Parracho,Marcello Maggi,Rocio Vilar Cortabitarte,Y. B. Hsiung,Junghwan Goh,Claudia Seitz,Sébastien Brochet,Keith Ulmer,Christian Sander,Peter Thomassen,David Miller,Philippe Bloch,Philip Harris,Yajun Mao,Frank Chlebana,Nathaniel Pastika,Marc Besancon,Jonathan Hollar,Stephen Wimpenny,Claudio Campagnari,Christian Contreras-Campana,Bhawna Gomber,C. Nägeli,Kurtis F Johnson,John A Coughlan,Predrag Milenovic,Yuan-Hann Chang,Leonard Spiegel,Francesco Pandolfi,Christof Roland,W. Martin,Sergo Jindariani,Miroslav Finger,Riccardo Travaglini,Terence Libeiro,Peter Schleper,Shivali Malhotra,Sarah Malik,Vitaly Smirnov,Petr Levchenko,Ilina Vasileva Akin,Serguei Ganjour,Francesco Fabozzi,Giuseppe Benedetto Cerati,Monoranjan Guchait,Ben Bylsma,Sandor Czellar,Marvin Johnson,Thomas Reis,J. Slaunwhite,Mikhail Makouski,S. Rogerson,Roman Ryutin,Frédéric Drouhin,Sadia Khalil,Luca Perniè,Christopher Cowden,David Cutts,Hannes Sakulin,Paolo Gunnellini,Martti Raidal,I. Lazzizzera,Taimoor Khurshid,Brian L Winer,Yuri Musienko,Aytul Adiguzel,Andrey Gribushin,N. Pacifico,Gregory Rakness,C.W. Fabjan,Benjamin Kilminster,Petra Merkel,Massimiliano Chiorboli,Darin Baumgartel,Harry Cheung,Nikolai Skatchkov,Evgueni Vlasov,Sven Dildick,L. Lusito,Satyaki Bhattacharya,Alexander Toropin,Carsten Heidemann,Valentin Sulimov,Jeffrey Richman,Giuseppe Bagliesi,Christopher Seez,Aniello Spiezia,Yongsun Kim,Marion Murumaa,Sergei Gninenko,Tomasz Frueboes,Arun Luthra,Ricardo Magaña Villalba,James Letts,Ulrich Goerlach,Luciano Barone,J. Sammet,S. C. Kao,Alexandre Léonard,Alain Givernaud,Chi Lin,Amithabh Shrinivas,I. Svintradze,Gustavo Gil Da Silveira,Phillip Russell Dudero,Alberto Graziano,Paolo Vitulo,Robert M Harris,Junquan Tao,Michael Albrow,Sebastian Thüer,Roman Kogler,Maria Spiropulu,Roberto Sacchi,Dominique Gigi,Alberto Potenza,Giacomo Bruno,Rebecca Lane,Helena Bialkowska,Niki Saoulidou,Pierre Piroué,Achim Geiser,Martin Görner,Patrick Jarry,Gul Gokbulut,David Barney,R. Stringer,M. Stein,Tejinder Virdee,Venkatesh Veeraraghavan,Emmanuel Contreras-Campana,Claude Amsler,Shilpi Jain,Alberto Santoro,Catherine Vander Velde,Batool Safarzadeh,Christopher Hill,Kaori Maeshima,Christian Hartl,Christoph Schwick,Eva Halkiadakis,R. Gray,S. Khalatyan,Betty Calpas,Robert Stone,Gino Bolla,R. Volpe,Oliver Pooth,Andrey Marinov,T. Yetkin,Kamuran Dilsiz,Fabrizio Fabbri,D. W. Jang,Rebekka Sophie Höing,Eric Conte,Ramazan Sever,Patricia McBride,U. Tamponi,Aaron Levine,Richard G Kellogg,Matti J Kortelainen,M. Meneghelli,Guenakh Mitselmakher,Deborah Duchardt,Frank Hartmann,Fuat Ilkehan Vardarlı,Stephen Gowdy,A. M. Guler,Ulf Behrens,W. Dominik,Leonid Tourtchanovitch,Juan Eduardo Ramirez Vargas,Yetkin Yilmaz,Anna Colaleo,Victoria Zhukova,Erik Gottschalk,Marco-Andrea Buchmann,Laurent Forthomme,Johannes Hauk,J. Lellouch,M. Pimiä,Matthias Ulrich Mozer,Nil Valls,Stephen Robert Wagner,John Rander,Joshua Bendavid,Marc Dobson,Barbara Clerbaux,R. Carroll,Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz,J. Martínez-Ortega,Jordan Damgov,Sridhara Dasu,Pieter Everaerts,Thomas N. Williams,Melody A. Swartz,Otto Hindrichs,Sebastian Naumann-Emme,Cesar Augusto Bernardes,Bruno Wittmer,James Zabel,Analu Custódio,Rainer Wallny,Joram Berger,Stepan Obraztsov,Peter R Hobson,Shabnam Jabeen,Florian Beaudette,Abdulla Abdulsalam,S. Gollapinni,Edouard Boos,Rosamaria Venditti,Miguel Vidal Marono,Keith Rose,Simranjit Singh Chhibra,Plamen Iaydjiev,Sergey Vavilov,Salvatore Buontempo,Vladimir Korotkikh,Stefano Mersi,Ivan Marchesini,David Sanders,Ferhat Ozok,Jennifer S. Haas,Sho Maruyama,Andrea Venturi,Leonardo Benucci,Ian Ross,J. Babb,Anita Topkar,Sunil Somalwar,Dietrich Liko,Fabrice Couderc,Xuejun Wang,Z. Wan,Andrea Gozzelino,Joanne Cole,J. Marrouche,Subir Sarkar,Fabian Stockli,Stefan Grünendahl,S. Blyweert,Norbert Neumeister,Ajit Mohapatra,James John Brooke,Juan Alcaraz Maestre,L. Brigliadori,Shervin Nourbakhsh,Andrea Benaglia,Wit Busza,Suvadeep Bose,Heiko Geenen,Natalia Ratnikova,Denis Favart,Cristina Fernandez Bedoya,Serguei Afanasiev,Thomas Müller,Jose Chinellato,Dario Menasce,Sharon Hagopian,Quan Wang,Viola Sordini,Igor Vorobiev,Bradley Cox,Petar Maksimovic,Eija Tuominen,Martin Grunewald,Marco Grassi,Frank Golf,Vincent J Smith,James Keaveney,Vladimir Genchev,Alfredo Gurrola,Philippe Gras,Conor Henderson,Silvia Goy Lopez,Silvia Goy Lopez,Konstanty Sumorok,Daniel Denegri,Suchandra Dutta,Hafeez R Hoorani,Abraham De Benedetti,Abraham De Benedetti,Victor Murzin,Nazar Bartosik,Richard Vidal,Ettore Focardi,Alessio Ghezzi,Alessio Ghezzi,Nikolai Krasnikov,U. Nauenberg,S. Bilmis,Fabrizio Palla,Michele Gallinaro,Luiz Mundim,Ian Macneill,Dmitri Konstantinov,Paul Papacz,Nicolas Chanon,R. K. Shivpuri,Bryan Dahmes,Christine O'Brien,S. Qazi,Altan Cakir,H. Enderle,Jay Roberts,W. Andrews,Stefaan Tavernier,Luca Scodellaro,Hartmut Stadie,Nicolò Tosi,Pelin Kurt,Alexander Ledovskoy,L. Borrello,Bastian Kargoll,Daniele Bonacorsi,Z. Hatherell,Marcin Konecki,M. Bergholz,Mirena Ivova Rikova,Virginia Azzolini,Sara Fiorendi,Sara Fiorendi,Lingshan Xu,Claudio Grandi,Nikita Beliy,Michael Finger Jr,Andrew Levin,Flavia De Almeida Dias,Maria Girone,Alberto Messineo,Jose F Benitez,F. Nowak,Cory Fantasia,Marco Paganoni,Marco Paganoni,Narumon Suwonjandee,Kyong Sei Lee,Anatoli Zarubin,Teimuraz Lomtadze,Sergey Senkin,Tulika Bose,E. A. Albayrak,Inga Bucinskaite,J. Chasserat,Andrius Juodagalvis,Alberto Ruiz-Jimeno,Richard Wilkinson,Dean Horton,Martina Malberti,Georg Auzinger,Davide Pagano,Ying Lu,Aysel Kayis Topaksu,Luca Lista,Adrian Perieanu,Marcos Fernandez,Helena Malbouisson,Tomas Hreus,Mauro Menichelli,Leonardo Di Matteo,Sébastien Gadrat,Antonio Morelos Pineda,Aldo Penzo,Monika Mittal,Salim Cerci,Javier Cuevas,Maxim Goncharov,Iban Jose Cabrillo,Maria Isabel Josa,Yajun Mao,Radia Redjimi,Aysen Tatarinov,Anna Julia Zsigmond,Carlotta Favaro,Florent Lacroix,Daniela Bortoletto,Marissa Rodenburg,Pedro G Mercadante,Pascal Paganini,Marco Rovere,Kristian Harder,Nuno Leonardo,Jordan Tucker,Aran Garcia-Bellido,Mykhailo Dalchenko,Dayong Wang,Samim Erhan,AG Bryer,Meenakshi Narain,Andrew Ivanov,Vyacheslav Klyukhin,Philip Hebda,Emanuele Di Marco,H. Arfaei,William John Womersley,Geoffrey Hall,H. Seo,Robert Frazier,Maria Teresa Grippo,János Karancsi,Tae Yeon Kim,Cristina Botta,David Sperka,X. Aslanoglou,Wim De Boer,Benjamin Snook,Christian Autermann,Alice Bean,Christopher George,Jason Gilmore,Luca Mucibello,David Nash,Somnath Choudhury,Souvik Das,Rong-Shyang Lu,Minkyoo Choi,Otilia Militaru,Donato Creanza,Ivica Puljak,Gaelle Boudoul,James Alexander,Piotr Zalewski,Eleni Ntomari,Steven Worm,Giorgio Maggi,Markus Friedl,Colin Baus,Nicholas Eggert,Vladimir Cherepanov,Demetrios Loukas,Y. Guo,David Colling,Jae Yool Kim,Gregory Iles,Antonio Branca,Christoph Schäfer,Francesco Santanastasio,Alberto Andres Ocampo Rios,James G Branson,Freya Blekman,Carl Vuosalo,Joachim Erfle,Hanno Perrey,Ivan Vila,Stephane Perries,Anna Kropivnitskaya,David Futyan,Will Flanagan,Andrew Beretvas,Jürg Eugster,Andrea Perrotta,Viktor Pavlunin,Christopher Martin,Antonio Vilela Pereira,Marco Toliman Lucchini,Marco Toliman Lucchini,Leonid Levchuk,Zhaoxia Meng,Andrea Del Rocio Vargas Trevino,Ivan Amos Cali,Angel Lopez,Hector Mendez,Jared Turkewitz,Michael Murray,Antonio Rossi,Thorsten Chwalek,R. Schmidt,Prashant Shukla,Lothar At Bauerdick,Panagiotis Katsas,Ajit Kumar Mohanty,Krzysztof Doroba,Cristina Tuve,Alexey Ferapontov,Lucie Gauthier,Tommaso Boccali,Daniele Pedrini,Daniel Meister,Mauro Verzetti,Bernard Ille,M. Park,Volker Blobel,Alex Van Spilbeeck,Avishek Chatterjee,David Petyt,Federica Fanzago,Michele Arneodo,Hannsjoerg Artur Weber,Emanuele Usai,Victor Perelygin,Andrea Giammanco,Jorgen D'Hondt,Anthony Poll,Roberto Covarelli,Catherine Newman-Holmes,Christopher West,Vivian O'Dell,Shu Li,Scott Wilbur,Bugra Bilin,Dae Jung Kong,Petar Adzic,Benoit Roland,Julian Bunn,Seema Sharma,Stefano Ragazzi,Stefano Ragazzi,Alexander Dierlamm,Ferdinando Giordano,Cristina Biino,Mehmet Zeyrek,J. A. Gomez,Kurt Jung,Luciano Orsini,Jesus Manuel Vizan Garcia,William Ferguson,A. F. Barfuss,Gobinda Majumder,Christina Mesropian,Carmen Diez Pardos,Pierluigi Zotto,Tyler Dorland,Joseph Mccartin,Sanjay Kumar Swain,Andrés G Delannoy,Seyed Mohsen Etesami,Rudolf Fruehwirth,Jacob Linacre,Susan Gascon,Ryan Kelley,Tai Sakuma,Yang Gao,Metin Yalvac,Hendrik Weber,Marcello Mannelli,Gerrit Patrick Van Onsem,Matthew Jones,Thomas Weiler,Hongfang Liu,Celso Martinez Rivero,Dave M Newbold,Pete Markowitz,Bernardo Gomez Moreno,Karol Bunkowski,Ali Fahim,Lei Zhang,Richard Hall-Wilton,Gaetano-Marco Dallavalle,Raffaello D'Alessandro,Alberto Benvenuti,Paolo Ronchese,Matthias Wolf,A. Raval,Julien Caudron,Paul Lecoq,Felix Bachmair,Anne-Catherine Le Bihan,Emanuela Barberis,Alexander Mott,Tapio Lampén,Erik Dietz-Laursonn,Marco Cardaci,Viatcheslav Stolin,H. Held,Candan Dozen,Aristotelis Kyriakis,Ted Kolberg,Yuri Gershtein,Sergey Petrushanko,Xiaohang Quan,Marcello Abbrescia,Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy,Anatoli Pashenkov,Federico De Guio,Austin Ball,Konstantinos Theofilatos,Paolo Meridiani,Bruno Casal,Andrea Rizzi,Andrea Schizzi,Francesca Ricci-Tam,Chiara Mariotti,E. Barlas,Jason St John,Volker Adler,Piero Giubilato,Dario Bisello,Oleg Prokofyev,Tomislav Seva,Yen-Jie Lee,Ashutosh Bhardwaj,Alessandro Gaz,Darin Acosta,Andreas Pfeiffer,Joseph Lykken,M. Gabusi,Laurent Mirabito,Po-Hsun Chen,P. Jindal,R. Ferretti,Raffaella Radogna,Robert Cousins,Alexander Vinogradov,H. Bahtiyar,Sebastiano Albergo,H. Xiao,B. Klein,Jorge F de Trocóniz,B. R. Drell,Alexey Volkov,Jaehyeok Yoo,Jean-Louis Faure,Andreas Hinzmann,Fred-Markus Helmut Stober,Sergey Shmatov,S. Kailas,Jennifer Ngadiuba,Ji Eun Kim,Alessandro Montanari,G. Bianchi,James Dolen,L. Winstrom,Georg Steinbrück,Wolfgang Waltenberger,B. Tali,Piet Verwilligen,P. Goldenzweig,John Perry Cumalat,J. G. Shiu,Julia Thom,Walter Luiz Aldá Júnior,Adrián Quintario Olmeda,Tommaso Dorigo,Michael Mooney,Francesca Nessi-Tedaldi,Darien Wood,Jessica Leonard,Andrey Korytov,Valentina Gori,J. S. Lange,Patricia Lobelle Pardo,S. Salva Diblen,Jacopo Pazzini,Agni Bethani,Isa Dumanoglu,Roko Plestina,Shuai Liu,Matthew Chasco,Jim Freeman,Gilvan Alves,Roberto Rossin,Andrew Rose,Muhammad Shoaib,Ekaterina Avdeeva,Jordan Nash,Sevil Salur,E. Brownson,Wing To,P. Squillacioti,Yvonne Kuessel,Mario Kadastik,Pierluigi Bortignon,Vyacheslav Valuev,Gabriella Pugliese,Geoffrey Smith,Abideh Jafari,Victor Golovtsov,Robyn Lucas,Emyr Clement,Valentin Knünz,Hyangkyu Park,Ekaterina Kuznetsova,Joao Varela,Nitish Dhingra,Rino Castaldi,Sean Flowers,Christophe Delaere,Paula Eerola,Francesca Romana Cavallo,Pavel Sorokin,S. Won,Alice Florent,Vincenzo Monaco,Oscar Gonzalez Lopez,Maria Agnese Ciocci,Livia Soffi,Michal Bluj,Y. O. Günaydin,Roger Wolf,Brian Calvert,H. S. Chen,Thomas Hebbeker,Charles Maguire,Nikolay Tyurin,Pàl Hidas,Giovanni Petrucciani,Bora Akgun,Matthew Walker,Ping Tan,J. Zablocki,Sung Won Lee,Tuure Tuuva,Hamed Bakhshiansohi,Himali Kalakhety,Piergiulio Lenzi,K. Sogut,Maxwell Chertok,Olga Evdokimov,Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius,Carlos Willmott,Marco Rossini,Jehad Mousa,Gyorgy Vesztergombi,B. Kim,Ferenc Sikler,Franco Fabbri,Javier Andres Brochero Cifuentes,Salvatore Costa,Vladimir Andreev,Halil Saka,W. Kiesenhofer,Jasvinder A. Singh,Yuri Andreev,Gigi Rolandi,Vyacheslav Krutelyov,Roberto Dell'Orso,Duncan Carlsmith,Jeffrey Berryhill,Riccardo Paramatti,Riccardo Bellan,C. Riedl,George Alverson,D. Benedetti,Konstantin Androsov,Kevin Stenson,Stefano Belforte,Vanessa Gaultney,Alexei Raspereza,Monika Sharma,S. Walsh,Gian Piero Siroli,Romain Rougny,Philippe Busson,Wanda Lucia Prado Da Silva,Maurizio Pierini,Senta Greene,Eduardo Navarro De Martino,Marco Costa,Sam Harper,W. Reece,Kerem Cankocak,Indara Suarez,Konstantin Matchev,Junhui Liao,J William Gary,Verena Martinez Outschoorn,Xin Shi,Marc Dejardin,David Jonathan Hofman,B. Gobbo,Khristian Kotov,Y. Zheng,L. Perchalla,Igor Dremin,Aram Avetisyan,Jiyeon Han,Aristotle Calamba,Mithat Kaya,Brendan Diamond,J. Yelton,Mohsen Khakzad,Panos A Razis,P. Silva,Ritva Kinnunen,Yurii Maravin,Nickolas Mccoll,Fedor Ratnikov,Nathan Kellams,Alexey Svyatkovskiy,T. Speer,James Rohlf,Charalambos Nicolaou,Alexis Descroix,Salvatore Di Guida,Christophe Goetzmann,Igor Katkov,M. Gosselink,Gautier Hamel de Monchenault,Paul Avery,Azeddine Kasmi,Vivek Sharma,L. Lloret Iglesias,Matt J. Jarvis,Joseph Goodell,Juan Pablo Fernández Ramos,Vadim Oreshkin,Günther Dissertori,Louis Lyons,M. Bansal,Eduard De La Cruz-Burelo,Andrei Starodumov,Sanjay Padhi,Samantha Dooling,Arie Bodek,Karl Gill,Antonio Ferrando,Samantha Hewamanage,Alexey Vorobyev,Robert Ciesielski,Maurizio Biasini,Daniel John Karmgard,Igor Lokhtin,Christian Veelken,Robert Clare,Sunghyun Chang,Jeson Jacob,B. Rutherford,X. T. Meng,Dipanwita Dutta,Josef Strauss,Hamish Silverwood,A. York,Douglas Berry,Werner Lustermann,Vieri Candelise,James Smith,Sylvie Braibant-Giacomelli,Milena Quittnat,Jean-Pierre Merlo,Simone Paoletti,Marco Peruzzi,Mark Grimes,Manfred Jeitler,Peter E. Schlein,Josef Hammer,Jonathan Fulcher,Ozlem Kaya,Katarzyna Romanowska-Rybinska,Herbert Rohringer,Wolfgang Lohmann,Ihar Marfin,Jose Antonio Coarasa Perez,Sangeun Lee,Andre Sznajder,Helmut Vogel,Ilya Kravchenko,Kristin Goebel,Roger Rusack,Gianluca Petrillo,Richard Cavanaugh,D. Lazic,G. Hellwig,N. Mohr,J. Swanson,Irakli Chakaberia,Alexandre Zabi,Dragos Velicanu,Giuseppe Antonio Pierro,Sabino Meola,S. Liang,Klaus Rabbertz,Anastasia Grebenyuk,Jamila Bashir Butt,T. Caebergs,Stefan Wayand,Winston Ko,Lutz Feld,Y. J. Lei,Mauro Emanuele Dinardo,Mauro Emanuele Dinardo,Harrison Prosper,Marco Bellato,Suresh C Tonwar,Jung-Hyun Kim,Horst Breuker,Andrei Sobol,Michele Selvaggi,Daniel Duggan,Giuseppe Zito,Juliet Ritchie Patterson,Vladimir Gavrilov,Ivan Mikulec,Kirti Ranjan,K. Goulianos,Wolfgang Funk,Camelia Mironov,R. Doesburg,Fabrizio Gasparini,Alice Mignerey,Frank Raupach,Aurelijus Rinkevicius,Lindsey Gray,B. Mathias,Maksat Haytmyradov,Hongxuan Liu,C. Markou,Michaël Maes,T. Danielson,Albert De Roeck,Jean-Roch Vlimant,Elizabeth Locci,Andrea Castro,Alin Titus Serban,Vladimir Popov,Philip Baringer,John Michael Marraffino,Luigi Calligaris,Andre David Tinoco Mendes,Nick Van Remortel,David Ja Cockerill,A. Anastassov,Warren Clarida,Valentina Dutta,Stephen Sanders,Supriya Jain,Matthias Edelhoff,Jean Fay,Paul Dauncey,Carlos Lourenco,Didier Contardo,Nadia Pastrone,M. Merola,Joschka Lingemann,Michael Hildreth,Lesya Shchutska,Sangnam Park,Javier Fernandez Menendez,M. Pioppi,J. Gronberg,Suat Ozkorucuklu,Massimo Casarsa,Mauro Donegà,Markus Stoye,Swagata Mukherjee,Roland Horisberger,Ignacio Redondo,Roberto Carlin,Eric Appelt,J. N. Butler,Philip Symonds,Roberto Tenchini,Edmund Berry,G. Bauer,Andrey Popov,Leonard Apanasevich,Michal Simon,Giannis Flouris,Piero Giorgio Verdini,Hans Van Haevermaet,Fuqiang Wang,José David Ruiz Alvarez,Duncan Ralph,Todd Adams,Andrew Kubik,Daniel Teyssier,Vladimir Karjavin,Joshua Thompson,Avraham Yagil,Shengquan Tuo,Yu-Wei Chang,D. Martschei,Henning Flacher,Sanjeev Kumar,Vladlen Timciuc,Chris Lucas,Sarah Beranek,Soon-Kwon Nam,A. Drozdetskiy,Shruti Panwalkar,Krzysztof Piotrzkowski,Niels Dupont-Sagorin,Katja Klein,Sandro Gonzi,Steven R. Simon,Vladimir Epshteyn,B. A. Barnett,Stilianos Kesisoglou,Igor Volobouev,Renato Potenza,Suharyo Sumowidagdo,Markus Seidel,Costas Foudas,Jorma Tuominiemi,Chun-Hua Jiang,Kenneth Bloom,O. Oberst,Sung Keun Park,Dimitri Bourilkov,Markus Merschmeyer,David Mark Raymond,Hella Snoek,Mikhail Ignatenko,Theodoros Geralis,A. Everett,Muriel Vander Donckt,Antonio Tropiano,Michael Dittmar,Aurore Savoy-Navarro,Alessia Tricomi,S. Cihangir,L. Demortier,Claude Nuttens,Francisco Matorras,V. E. Bazterra,Daniel Robert Marlow,Nicolo Magini,Federica Primavera,Csaba Hajdu,Manuel Calderon De La Barca Sanchez,L. Muniz,Juan Suarez Gonzalez,Salvatore Nuzzo,Barbara Millan Mejias,Benjamin Henry Hooberman,Chia-Ming Kuo,Aleko Khukhunaishvili,Zoltan Szillasi,Salavat Abdullin,T. Christiansen,Frank Glege,Matevz Tadel,Sunanda Banerjee,M. Luk,Neeti Parashar,G. Kukartsev,P. Bartalini,Nikola Godinovic,Efstathios Stiliaris,Roberta Arcidiacono,Michael Gardner,Mayda Velasco,Marcus Hohlmann,Konrad Deiters,Guillermo Breto,Tongguang Cheng,Mehmet Vergili,André Rosowsky,M. Serin,Lawrence Sulak,Carlos Avila,Gui Nyun Kim,Olivier Bondu,Youn Roh,Zhen Hu,Janos Erö,Jay Hauser,Edward Karavakis,Eleni Petrakou,Justin Hugon,Byounghoon Lee,Marta Ruspa,Tae Jeong Kim,Mihee Jo,Ivan Glushkov,Igor Bayshev,Luca Malgeri,Dean Hidas,Kwok Ming Chan,Weimin Wu,Jean-Laurent Agram,P. Sharp,Nicholas Cripps,Luca Martini,Avto Kharchilava,Barry Blumenfeld,Kati Lassila-Perini,Fabio Cossutti,Maria Cruz Fouz,Franco Ligabue,Peter Robmann,Patrick Janot,Manuk Zubin Mehta,Owen Rosser Long,Jeremy Mans,Yuan Chao,Gregory R Snow,Muhammad Ahmad,Aaron Dominguez,Nancy Marinelli,S. Habib,Simon Knutzen,William T. Ford,Jan Krolikowski,Henning Kirschenmann,Vivek Sharma,Mikko Voutilainen,Suman Bala Beri,David Cussans,Jan Kieseler,Manuel Aguilar-Benitez,Jesus Puerta Pelayo,Giovanni Polese,Christopher Silkworth,Zero J. Kim,Federico Ferri,Loic Quertenmont,Sandro Fonseca De Souza,Stephanie Beauceron,Francesco Romeo,Stefano Argiro,Denis Rathjens,Alessandra Fanfani,Guennady Kozlov,Don Summers,Jeroen Hegeman,Peter Kreuzer,Viktor Veszpremi,Peter Timothy Cox,Grzegorz Brona,Robert Gomez-Reino Garrido,Enrique Palencia Cortezon,L. K. Gibbons,J. Kolb,Amnon Harel,Thomas Perry,Stefan Spanier,Kadir Ocalan,Pierre Depasse,Jean-Marie Brom,David Mason,Sanmay Ganguly,Guo-Ming Chen,D. C. Miner,Gian Piero Di Giovanni,Daniel Pitzl,Pamela Klabbers,Eric Wayne Vaandering,Michael Planer,Michail Bachtis,Guler Karapinar,Pietro Faccioli,Andreas Bernhard Meyer,R. Nandi,Torsten Dahms,Vladimir Palichik,Houmani El Mamouni,Mia Tosi,Ilse Krätschmer,Eddi A De Wolf,Ian R Tomalin,Pierre Juillot,Byung-Sik Hong,Paolo Rumerio,Marco Meschini,Sezen Sekmen,Luca Perrozzi,Yuriy Pakhotin,David Lopes Pegna,Gouranga Kole,Zheng Wang,Luisa Fernanda Chaparro Sierra,Mauro De Palma,R. E. Hughes,John C. Wood,Simone Gennai,Alberto Zucchetta,Muhammad Irfan Asghar,Javier Santaolalla,Duncan Leggat,Kristen Flowers,Adrien Caudron,Richard Barbieri,T. M. Aliev,Peter Elmer,J. Ilic,Aram Apyan,Pedrame Bargassa,Alexander Zhokin,Simon De Visscher,B. Fabbro,Monique K. LeBourgeois,Ia Iashvili,Dan Green,D. Mekterovic,Suzan Basegmez,Katerina Lipka,Sergio F Novaes,Stephanie Baffioni,Alexander Malakhov,Joseph Haley,Yueh-Feng Liu,Frank-Peter Schilling,Philip Lawson,Ioannis Evangelou,Ricardo Lopez-Fernandez,Sherif Elgammal,Edgar Casimiro Linares,Steve Schnetzer,S. Bolognesi,Anton Dimitrov,Nicholas Mucia,Christoph Grab,Eunhyang Kwon,Sami Lehti,Dorian Kcira,Young Kyu Choi,Sergey Rusakov,Pierre Van Mechelen,Christoph Wissing,M. Cwiok,Tatiana Medvedeva,Andrey Vorobyev,Johannes Haller,Manas Maity,Günter Flügge,Vincent Lemaitre,Ahmed Ali Abdelalim,Inkyu Park,Panja-Riina Luukka,Metin Ata,Mark Pesaresi,Eliza Melo Da Costa,Howard Wells Wulsin,Vardan Khachatryan,Manuel Giffels,Thiago Dos Reis Martins,Efe Yazgan,N. G. Redaelli,Edward Laird,Lamia Benhabib,S. A. Schmitz,Philip H Butler,Mete Yücel,Marko Dragicevic,Cesare Calabria,Nathan Mirman,E. Ron,Paul Turner,Sushil Chauhan,Hadi Behnamian,Luigi Guiducci,Randy Ruchti,Jared Sturdy,Douglas Wright,Gavin Davies,Georgi Sultanov,Luciano Romero,Guillaume Garcia,Brian Paul Padley,Nishu Nishu,Christian Böser,Marco Pieri,Karl Matthew Ecklund,Daniel R Claes,Olga Kodolova,Jongmin Lee,Mark Olschewski,Paul Geffert,Philipp Eller,Ugur Akgun,Pascal Vanlaer,J. Temple,Mehmet Özgür Sahin,Ran Du,Sergio P Ratti,Maksym Titov,Zoltan Laszlo Trocsanyi,P. Nef,Alexandros Attikis,Greg P Heath,Archana Sharma,Moritz Guthoff,Andrew Whitbeck,Monica Vazquez Acosta,Wesley H Smith,Zeynep Demiragli,Andrea Bocci,Ludwik Dobrzynski,Joao Seixas,Maksim Azarkin,Fabrizio Ferro,Alexander Lanev,Nikolai Golubev,B. Lutz,Eric Takasugi,Mariarosaria D'Alfonso,Abdollah Mohammadi,Jovan Milosevic,Paolo Giacomelli,Yun-Ju Lu,A. Petrukhin,Guido Tonelli,Andrey Uzunian,Jan Veverka,John Smith,Naimuddin,Camille Beluffi,Maxime Gouzevitch,Antonio Delgado Peris,Drew Baden,Nhan Viet Tran,Joel Goldstein,Saptaparna Bhattacharya,Hermine Katharina Wöhri,John Gabriel Acosta,Si-Jin Qian,Amparo Lopez Virto,Benjamin Kreis,Mark Baber,E. Alagoz,Lorenzo Bianchini,Alexander Gude,Yong Ban,Don Lincoln,Paolo Spagnolo,Sandra S. Padula,Sandra Oliveros,Brian Francis,James Wetzel,Lars Sonnenschein,Kerstin Hoepfner,Juliette Alimena,M. Kress,Nicolo Cartiglia,Eduardo De Moraes Gregores,Vasken Hagopian,Stefano Bianco,Othmane Bouhali,Kadri Ozdemir,Caterina Vernieri,Stefan Schael,James D. Olsen,Raman Khurana,Ashok Kumar,Andrey Leonidov,Lukasz Kreczko,A. Deisher,M. Mohammadi Najafabadi,David Sabes,Tom Cornelis,Steffen Röcker,Hwi Dong Yoo,Andreas Nowack,Intae Yu,Salvatore Rappoccio,Ada Solano,Armen Tumasyan,Petr Moisenz,Kevin Lannon,Nicanor Colino,Ugo Gasparini,Joseph Bochenek,Jan Steggemann,Akram Khan,Gunter Quast,J. S. Keller,Frank Meier,Leander Litov,Bartolomeo Marangelli,Alexey Kalinin,Jeremy Scott Werner,Nicholas John Hadley,Alexander Spiridonov,Donald Belknap,Sudarshan Paramesvaran,Daniel Noonan,Doris Eckstein,Marco Zanetti,Christophe Ochando,J. Sibille,M. Segala,I. Villella,Albert Knutsson,Jie Zhang,Giuseppe Della Ricca,Sten Luyckx,Filip Moortgat,Bożena Boimska,Valery Zhukov,Alexander Belyaev,Senka Duric,Daryl Hare,Frederic Jean Ronga,Matthias Geisler,Harold Nguyen,Ana Yaiza Rodríguez-Marrero,Nikoloz Skhirtladze,Iasonas Topsis-Giotis,Silvia Ochesanu,Yossof Eshaq,Elisabetta Gallo,Ilya Osipenkov,Andrew Gilbert,Ilknur Hos,H. Wolfe,Alexi Mestvirishvili,Jean-Charles Fontaine,Cristina Riccardi,P. Fabbricatore,Pushpalatha C Bhat,V. Khotilovich,W. Behrenhoff,Morgan Lethuillier,Fabrizio Margaroli,D. M. Strom,Cristina Ferro,Julia Velkovska,Sanjay Arora,Victor Daniel Elvira,Panagiotis Kokkas,Anna Woodard,Alexander Snigirev,R. Wilken,Kenichi Hatakeyama,Marguerite Tonjes,Mario Galanti,Alexis Pompili,Stoyan Stoynev,Greg Landsberg,Julie Malcles,Pedro M. Ribeiro Cipriano,Marco De Mattia,Ralf Ulrich,Andris Skuja,Nikolai Shumeiko,Natalie Heracleous,William J Spalding,Yuichi Kubota,Michael Schmitt,Kevin Klapoetke,Boaz Klima,Gabor Istvan Veres,Veikko Karimäki,Rainer Mankel,Christoph Paus,Rajat Gupta,Joachim Mnich,Steve Nahn,Ivan Reid,James Russ,Wolfgang Lange,Thomas Ferguson,Dinko Ferencek,Michael Sigamani,Yury Ivanov,Marc Dünser,Lloyd Stanley Durkin,David Fehling,Shin-Shan Yu,Emmanuelle Perez,Victor Kim,Sarah Catherine Eno,Lucas Taylor,Alexander Tapper,Armin Burgmeier,Richard D Field,D. Vishnevskiy,J. Chen,Luigi Fiore,Andrey Ostapchuk,P. Siegrist,Santiago Folgueras,Giuseppe Barbagli,Marcos Cerrada,Alessandro Giassi,Srecko Morovic,J. Klukas,Nicola De Filippis,Hugues Brun,Zviad Tsamalaidze,Nadir Daci,Bora Isildak,David D'Enterria,Nicholas Wardle,Joao Pela,Grigory Safronov,Pasquale Musella,Anders Ryd,Eric Christian Chabert,Carmen Albajar,Mario Pelliccioni,Valentina Sola,Jeffrey Roe,Didar Dobur,Artur Kalinowski,Wei Li,Michael Squires,Malgorzata Kazana,Konstantinos Kousouris,Hans-Christian Kaestli,Nikolaos Manthos,Yanjun Tu,Magdalena Malek,Viktor Konoplyanikov,Sara Vanini,T. Scarborough,Marc Weinberg,Annapaola De Cosa,Scott Thomas,Sercan Sen,Gilles De Lentdecker,Kreso Kadija,Jian-Guo Bian,Nikos Varelas,Finn Rebassoo,A. Bhatti,Nicola Amapane,Jelena Luetic,Alexandre Sakharov,Helio Nogima,Danilo Piparo,Marc Weber,Andrew Brinkerhoff,Chris Farrell,T. Tabarelli de Fatis,T. Tabarelli de Fatis,Georgios Mavromanolakis,M. Feindt,Josef Hrubec,Anna Elliott-Peisert,Natascha Hörmann,Francisca Javiela Munoz Sanchez,Gunther Roland,Andrzej Zuranski,G. Schott,Michal Szleper,Yasar Onel,Petra Van Mulders,Jiawei Fan,Caroline Collard,Anton Taurok,Joe Incandela,Stefano Colafranceschi,Zeljko Antunovic,Gurpreet Singh,Javier Sánchez,Laurent Favart,P. Bunin,Fabiola Vazquez Valencia,Walter Van Doninck,Cecilia Elena Gerber,Paul Edmund Karchin,Peter Raics,C. Jarvis,Saeid Paktinat Mehdiabadi,Maria Hempel,Roberto Chierici,Huseyin Topakli,Ron Lipton,Adolf Bornheim,Vineet Kumar,Oliver Buchmuller,Semiray Girgis,Enrique Calvo,Michael Plagge,Mani Tripathi,Achim Stahl,Armando Lanaro,Robert Klanner,Andrew Melo,Firdevs Duru,Arnaud Pin,L. Barbone,Raffaele Tito D'Agnolo,Thomas Hauth,Marko Kovac,Amedeo Staiano,Bolek Wyslouch,Tiziano Rovelli,Maciej Misiura,Brian Dorney,Stephan Linn,Mark Raymond Adams,Urs Langenegger,M. Deniz,Marco Musich,Gulsen Onengut,Carlo Battilana,D. Sprenger,D. Polic,Rafael Marco,Daniel Troendle,Ulrich Husemann,Hans-Jürgen Simonis,Dong Hee Kim,Gian Mario Bilei,Heriberto Castilla-Valdez,Meng Wang,Nicola Bacchetta,S. Costantini,Debarati Roy,Enrico Robutti,Teruki Kamon,Nadja Strobbe,Martin Weber,Steven Lowette,Ilya Gorbunov,Jing Wang,D. De Jesus Damiao,Jeremy Andrea,Paolo Azzurri,Maria Aldaya Martin,Sergio Cittolin,Franco Gonella,Atul Gurtu,Si Xie,Dawn Leslie,J. Sekaric,Patrizia Azzi,Jesus Marco,Marco Cuffiani,Robert M Brown,Lorenzo Foà,Brian Pollack,Lucia Silvestris,Salvador Carrillo Moreno,David Silvers,Anna Cimmino,Sébastien Viret,Vassili Maroussov,Olga Novgorodova,Sean Lynch,David Michael Morse,Darren Burton,Giovanni Organtini,M. Chan,A. Hunt,Pierre Marage,Tutanon Sinthuprasith,Justin Pilot,Alex J. Barker,Manfred Krammer,Pietro Vischia,Mingshui Chen,Qiang Li,A. Kopecky,Lucia Masetti,Roberto Salerno,Humberto Antonio Salazar Ibarguen,Alessandra Romero,Dmitry Hits,Kevin Pedro,Artur Apresyan,Amr Radi,Stefano Marcellini,Vladimir Rekovic,Otman Charaf,R. Kroeger,Felix Hoehle,Ivan Asin,George Wei-Shu Hou,Matthew Herndon,Chiara La Licata,Mariana Vutova,Isabell-Alissandra Melzer-Pellmann,Nathaniel Odell,Vasile Mihai Ghete,G. Christopher,Paul Sheldon,Jacobo Konigsberg,Yeng-Ming Tzeng,Steve Reucroft,Ren-Yuan Zhu,Sara Alderweireldt,Gala Nicolas Kaufman,Robert Harr,Alessandro Degano,Yang Yang,M. Zeise,Natalia Lychkovskaya,Atanu Modak,S. König,Sergey Semenov,Yao Weng,T. Kypreos,David Stuart,K. Sudhakar,Xavier Janssen,Saranya Ghosh,E. Sudano,Jane Nachtman,Mara Senghi Soares,Borislav Pavlov,Luca Pacher,Richard Breedon,Joerg Behr,Gervasio Gomez,Vuko Brigljevic,Anne Dabrowski,Ulysses Grundler,Charles Dietz,Vincenzo Chiochia,Sanghyeon Song,Livio Fanò,Jeffrey Scott Wood,Ajay Kumar,E. Eskut,Ringaile Placakyte,Aruna Nayak,Giovanni Franzoni,L. Perera,Andromachi Tsirou,Dennis Klingebiel,Kalanand Mishra,Stephen Mrenna,Alexis Kalogeropoulos,Andreas Mussgiller,Nicola Pozzobon,Suyong Choi,Pietro Govoni,Pietro Govoni,Alessio Bonato,Shuichi Kunori,S. Wakefield,Chawon Park,Andreas Psallidas,Jaakko Härkönen,Rajdeep Mohan Chatterjee,Francesco Micheli,Mohammed Zakaria,Christopher Neu,Min Suk Kim,Mikhail Kirsanov,Shahram Rahatlou,Giuseppe Iaselli,Loukas Gouskos,Paolo Capiluppi,Marko Ekmedzic,Benjamin Stieger,Ivan-Kresimir Furic,Anirban Saha,Cristóvão Beirão Da Cruz E Silva,Maria Elena Pol,Lovedeep Kaur Saini,Maria Margherita Obertino,Stefano Casasso,Igor Azhgirey,Jochen Ott,Kerstin Borras,Gordon H. Hanson,Daniel Treille,Sandra Malvezzi,Felicitas Pauss,Shashikant Dugad,Giuseppe Broccolo,Maiko Takahashi,Babak Rahbaran,Manjit Kaur,Edmilson José Tonelli Manganote,T. Miceli,Monika Grothe,Gero Flucke,U. E. Surat,Kevin Sung +2213 more
TL;DR: In this paper, the pseudorapidity distribution of the dijet system in minimum bias pPb collisions is compared with next-to-leading-order perturbative QCD predictions obtained from both nucleon and nuclear parton distribution functions, and the data more closely match the latter.
Journal ArticleDOI
D-meson production in p-Pb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 TeV and in pp collisions at √s = 7 TeV
Jaroslav Adam,Dagmar Adamová,Madan M. Aggarwal,Gianluca Aglieri Rinella,Michelangelo Agnello,Nikita Agrawal,Zubayer Ahammed,Shafiq Ahmad,Sang Un Ahn,Salvatore Aiola,Johan Alme,Håvard Helstrup,Kristin Fanebust Hetland,Bjarte Kileng,Sedat Altinpinar,Øystein Djuvsland,Per-Ivar Lønne,Joakim Nystrand,Attiq Ur Rehman,Dieter Røhrich,Ganesh Jagannath Tambave,Kjetil Ullaland,Arild Velure,Boris Wagner,Hui Zhang,Zhuo Zhou,Hongbo Zhu,Ionut Christian Arsene,Paul Christoph Bätzing,Olja Dordic,Svein Lindal,Sohail Musa Mahmood,Jovan Milosevic,Henrik Qvigstad,Matthias Richter,Ketil Røed,Toralf Bernhard Skaali,Trine Spedstad Tveter,Jon Christopher Wikne,Chengxin Zhao,Rune Langøy,Jørgen André Lien,Alexander Akindinov,Sk Noor Alam,Danilo Silva De Albuquerque,Dimitry Aleksandrov,Bruno Alessandro,Didier Alexandre,Jose Ruben Alfaro Molina,Andrea Alici +49 more
TL;DR: In this paper, the authors measured the production cross sections of the prompt charmed mesons D$^0, D$+$, D$+, D$^{*+} and D$_s$ using an analysis method based on the selection of decay topologies displaced from the interaction vertex.
Journal ArticleDOI
Centrality and pseudorapidity dependence of the charged-particle multiplicity density in Xe–Xe collisions at √sNN=5.44TeV
Shreyasi Acharya,Fernando T. Acosta,Dagmar Adamová,Jonatan Adolfsson,Madan M. Aggarwal,Gianluca Aglieri Rinella,Michelangelo Agnello,Nikita Agrawal,Zubayer Ahammed,Sang Un Ahn,Johan Alme,Lucas Altenkaemper,Øystein Djuvsland,Magnus Rentsch Ersdal,Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda,Joakim Nystrand,Attiq Ur Rehman,Dieter Røhrich,Ganesh Jagannath Tambave,Kjetil Ullaland,Boris Wagner,Zhuo Zhou,Ionut Cristian Arsene,Paul Christoph Bätzing,Olja Dordic,Antoine Xavier Lardeux,Svein Lindal,Sohail Musa Mahmood,Qasim Waheed Malik,Matthias Richter,Ketil Røed,Toralf Bernhard Skaali,Trine Spedstad Tveter,Jon Christopher Wikne,Chengxin Zhao,Håvard Helstrup,Kristin Fanebust Hetland,Bjarte Kileng,Simon Voigt Nesbø,Maksim Melnik Storetvedt,Rune Langøy,Jørgen André Lien,Salvatore Aiola,Alexander Akindinov,Mohammed Al-Turany,Sk Noor Alam,Danilo Silva De Albuquerque,Dimitry Aleksandrov,Bruno Alessandro,Jose Ruben Alfaro Molina,Jose Ruben Alfaro Molina +50 more
TL;DR: In this paper, the ALICE Collaboration presents the first measurements of the chargedparticle multiplicity density, dNch/dη, and total charged-particle multiplier, Nchtot, in Xe-Xe collisions at a centre-of-mass energy per nucleon-nucleon pair of sNN=5.44TeV.
Journal ArticleDOI
Transport rates and momentum isotropization of gluon matter in ultrarelativistic heavy-ion collisions
Zhe Xu,Carsten Greiner +1 more
TL;DR: In this article, perturbative quantum chromodynamics (pQCD) scattering processes are introduced and calculated within the kinetic parton cascade Boltzmann approach of multiparton scatterings (BAMPS), which simulates the space-time evolution of partons.
Related Papers (5)
Experimental and theoretical challenges in the search for the quark-gluon plasma: The STAR Collaboration's critical assessment of the evidence from RHIC collisions
Joseph Adams,Madan M. Aggarwal,Zubayer Ahammed,J. Amonett,B. D. Anderson,D. Arkhipkin,G. S. Averichev,S. K. Badyal,Y. Bai,J. Balewski,O. Barannikova,Lee Stuart Barnby,J. Baudot,S. Bekele,V. V. Belaga,A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen,R. Bellwied,J. Berger,B. I. Bezverkhny,S. Bharadwaj,Anju Bhasin,A. K. Bhati,V. S. Bhatia,H. Bichsel,Jaroslav Bielcik,Jana Bielcikova,A. Billmeier,L. C. Bland,C. O. Blyth,B. E. Bonner,M. Botje,A. Boucham,J. Bouchet,A. V. Brandin,A. Bravar,M. Bystersky,R. V. Cadman,Xu Cai,H. Caines,M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez,J. Castillo,O. Catu,D. Cebra,Z. Chajecki,P. Chaloupka,Subhasis Chattopadhyay,Hao-Ze Chen,Yu Chen,Jianping Cheng,M. Cherney,A. Chikanian,W. Christie,J. P. Coffin,Thomas Michael Cormier,J. G. Cramer,Hank Crawford,Debasish Das,Souvik Das,M. M. de Moura,T. G. Dedovich,A. A. Derevschikov,L. Didenko,T. Dietel,S. M. Dogra,W. J. Dong,X. Dong,J. E. Draper,F. Du,A. K. Dubey,V. B. Dunin,J. C. Dunlop,M. R. Dutta Mazumdar,V. Eckardt,W. R. Edwards,L. G. Efimov,V. Emelianov,J. Engelage,G. Eppley,B. Erazmus,M. Estienne,P. Fachini,J. Faivre,R. Fatemi,J. Fedorisin,K. Filimonov,P. Filip,E. Finch,V. Fine,Y. Fisyak,J. Fu,C. A. Gagliardi,L. Gaillard,J. Gans,M. S. Ganti,Frank Jm Geurts,V. Ghazikhanian,Premomoy Ghosh,J. E. Gonzalez,H. Gos,O. A. Grachov,O. G. Grebenyuk,D. Grosnick,S. M. Guertin,Y. Guo,A. Gupta,T. D. Gutierrez,T. J. Hallman,A. Hamed,D. Hardtke,J. W. Harris,M. Heinz,T. W. Henry,S. Hepplemann,Boris Hippolyte,A. Hirsch,E. Hjort,Gerald W Hoffmann,H. Z. Huang,Shengli Huang,E. W. Hughes,Thomas Humanic,G. Igo,A. Ishihara,Peter Martin Jacobs,William Jacobs,M. Jedynak,H. Jiang,P. G. Jones,E. G. Judd,S. Kabana,K. Kang,M. Kaplan,D. Keane,A. Kechechyan,V. Y. Khodyrev,J. Kiryluk,Adam Ryszard Kisiel,E. M. Kislov,J. Klay,S. R. Klein,D. D. Koetke,Thorsten Sven Kollegger,M. Kopytine,L. Kotchenda,M. Kramer,P. Kravtsov,V. I. Kravtsov,K. Krueger,Christian Claude Kuhn,A. I. Kulikov,A. Kumar,R. K. Kutuev,A. A. Kuznetsov,M. A.C. Lamont,J. M. Landgraf,S. Lange,F. Laue,J. Lauret,A. Lebedev,R. Lednicky,S. Lehocka,M. J. LeVine,C-Q. Li,Q. Li,Yan Li,G. Lin,S. J. Lindenbaum,M. A. Lisa,F. Liu,Hengchang Liu,L. Liu,Q. J. Liu,Z. Liu,T. Ljubicic,W. J. Llope,H. Long,R. S. Longacre,M. Lopez-Noriega,W. A. Love,Y. Lu,T. W. Ludlam,David Lynn,Guo-Liang Ma,J. G. Ma,Yinina Ma,D. Magestro,S. Mahajan,D. P. Mahapatra,R. D. Majka,L. K. Mangotra,R. Manweiler,S. Margetis,Christina Markert,L. Martin,J. N. Marx,H. S. Matis,Yu A. Matulenko,C. J. McClain,T. S. McShane,F. Meissner,Yu Melnick,A. P. Meschanin,M. L. Miller,N. G. Minaev,C. Mironov,Andre Mischke,D. K. Mishra,J. Mitchell,Bedangadas Mohanty,L. Molnar,C. F. Moore,D. A. Morozov,Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz,Basanta Kumar Nandi,S. K. Nayak,T. K. Nayak,J. M. Nelson,Pawan Kumar Netrakanti,V. A. Nikitin,L. V. Nogach,S. B. Nurushev,G. Odyniec,A. Ogawa,V. A. Okorokov,M. Oldenburg,D. L. Olson,S. K. Pal,A. I. Pavlinov,T. Pawlak,Thomas Peitzmann,V. Perevoztchikov,C. Perkins,W. Peryt,Vladimir Petrov,S. C. Phatak,R. Picha,Mirko Planinic,J. Pluta,N. T. Porile,J. Porter,A. M. Poskanzer,M. Potekhin,E. Potrebenikova,B. V.K.S. Potukuchi,D. J. Prindle,Claude Andre Pruneau,Jorn Henning Putschke,Gregory Rakness,Rashmi Raniwala,Sudhir Raniwala,Olivier Ravel,R. L. Ray,S. V. Razin,D. Reichhold,Jeffrey G. Reid,J. Reinnarth,G. Renault,F. Retiere,A. Ridiger,H. G. Ritter,Jay Roberts,O. V. Rogachevskiy,J. L. Romero,Andrew Rose,C. Roy,L. Ruan,M. J. Russcher,Raghunath Sahoo,I. Sakrejda,Sevil Salur,J. Sandweiss,M. Sarsour,I.A. Savin,P. S. Sazhin,J. Schambach,R. P. Scharenberg,N. Schmitz,J. Seger,P. Seyboth,E. Shahaliev,M. Shao,W. Shao,Manish Sharma,Wen-Qing Shen,K. E. Shestermanov,S. S. Shimanskiy,E. P. Sichtermann,Frank Simon,Rama Narayana Singaraju,Nikolai Smirnov,Raimond Snellings,G. Sood,P. Sorensen,J. Sowinski,J. Speltz,H. M. Spinka,B. Srivastava,A. Stadnik,T. D. S. Stanislaus,R. Stock,A. Stolpovsky,M. Strikhanov,B. Stringfellow,Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide,E. Sugarbaker,C. Suire,Michal Sumbera,Bernd Surrow,M. Swanger,T. J. M. Symons,A. Szanto de Toledo,A. Tai,J. Takahashi,A. H. Tang,T. Tarnowsky,D. Thein,J. H. Thomas,Sergey Timoshenko,Mikhail Tokarev,S. Trentalange,R. E. Tribble,O. D. Tsai,J. Ulery,T. Ullrich,D. G. Underwood,G. Van Buren,M. van Leeuwen,A. M. Vander Molen,R. Varma,I. M. Vasilevski,Andrey Vasiliev,Renaud Vernet,S. E. Vigdor,Y. P. Viyogi,S. Vokal,Sergey Voloshin,W. T. Waggoner,Fuqiang Wang,G. Wang,X. L. Wang,Yanchu Wang,Zheng Wang,H. Ward,J. W. Watson,J. C. Webb,Gary Westfall,A. Wetzler,C. A. Whitten,G. Wieman,S. W. Wissink,R. Witt,John N. Wood,Jianhong Wu,Nu Xu,Z. Xu,Z. Z. Xu,E. Yamamoto,P. Yepes,V. I. Yurevich,H. Zborovsky,H. Zhang,W. M. Zhang,Y. Zhang,Zhenyu Zhang,R. Zoulkarneev,Y. Zoulkarneeva,A. N. Zubarev +366 more
Formation of dense partonic matter in relativistic nucleus–nucleus collisions at RHIC: Experimental evaluation by the PHENIX Collaboration
K. Adcox,S. S. Adler,Serguei Afanasiev,Christine Angela Aidala,Christine Angela Aidala,N. N. Ajitanand,Y. Akiba,Ahmed Al-Jamel,James Alexander,R. Amirikas,K. Aoki,Laurent Bernard Aphecetche,Yoshio Arai,R. Armendariz,S. H. Aronson,R. Averbeck,Terry C Awes,R. Azmoun,R. Azmoun,V. Babintsev,A. Baldisseri,K. N. Barish,P. D. Barnes,J. Barrette,B. Bassalleck,S. Bathe,S. Bathe,S. Batsouli,V. Baublis,Florian Bauer,A. Bazilevsky,S. Belikov,S. Belikov,F. G. Bellaiche,S. T. Belyaev,M. J. Bennett,Y. Berdnikov,S. Bhagavatula,M. T. Bjorndal,J. G. Boissevain,H. Borel,S. Borenstein,S. Botelho,M. L. Brooks,D. S. Brown,N. Bruner,D. Bucher,Henner Buesching,Henner Buesching,V. Bumazhnov,Gerry Bunce,J. M. Burward-Hoy,J. M. Burward-Hoy,J. M. Burward-Hoy,S. Butsyk,S. Butsyk,X. Camard,T. A. Carey,J. S. Chai,P. Chand,J. Chang,W. C. Chang,L. L. Chavez,S. Chernichenko,C. Y. Chi,J. Chiba,M. Chiu,I. J. Choi,J. B. Choi,R. K. Choudhury,T. Christ,Tatsuya Chujo,Tatsuya Chujo,Tatsuya Chujo,M. S. Chung,M. S. Chung,P. Chung,V. Cianciolo,C. R. Cleven,Y. Cobigo,Brian Cole,M. P. Comets,P. Constantin,Mate Csanad,Tamas Ferenc Csorgo,Jean-Pierre Cussonneau,David D'Enterria,T. Dahms,K. Das,G. David,Ferenc Deák,H. Delagrange,A. Denisov,A. Deshpande,E. J. Desmond,A. Devismes,O. Dietzsch,B. V. Dinesh,J. L. Drachenberg,O. Drapier,A. Drees,A. K. Dubey,R. du Rietz,A. Durum,Dipanwita Dutta,V. Dzhordzhadze,K. Ebisu,Yuri Efremenko,J. Egdemir,K. El Chenawi,A. Enokizono,H. En'yo,B. Espagnon,S. Esumi,L. Ewell,T. Ferdousi,D. E. Fields,Ch. Finck,François Fleuret,Sergey Fokin,B. Forestier,B. D. Fox,Z. Fraenkel,J. E. Frantz,A. Franz,A. D. Frawley,Yoichiro Fukao,S. Y. Fung,Sébastien Gadrat,S. Garpman,F. Gastineau,Marie Germain,T. K. Ghosh,A. Glenn,A. L. Godoi,G. Gogiberidze,M. Gonin,J. Gosset,Y. Goto,R. Granier de Cassagnac,N. Grau,Senta Greene,M. Grosse Perdekamp,Taku Gunji,Shiv K. Gupta,W. Guryn,H.-Å. Gustafsson,T. Hachiya,A. Hadjhenni,J. S. Haggerty,M. N. Hagiwara,Hideki Hamagaki,A. G. Hansen,H. Hara,H. Harada,E. R. Hartouni,K. Haruna,M. Harvey,Eva Haslum,K. Hasuko,Ryugo S. Hayano,N. Hayashi,X. He,M. Heffner,T. K. Hemmick,J. M. Heuser,M. Hibino,Pàl Hidas,H. Hiejima,John Hill,D. S. Ho,Robert F. Hobbs,M. Holmes,W. Holzmann,Kensuke Homma,Byung-Sik Hong,A. Hoover,T. Horaguchi,H. M. Hur,T. Ichihara,V. V. Ikonnikov,Kenichi Imai,Motoi Inaba,M. Inuzuka,Mikhail Ippolitov,D. Isenhower,L. D. Isenhower,Masayasu Ishihara,Tadaaki Isobe,M. Issah,A. Isupov,B. V. Jacak,W. Y. Jang,Y. Jeong,Jiangyong Jia,Jiangyong Jia,J. Jin,Osamu Jinnouchi,B. M. Johnson,S. C. Johnson,S. C. Johnson,K. S. Joo,D. Jouan,F. Kajihara,S. Kametani,S. Kametani,N. Kamihara,Masashi Kaneta,J. H. Kang,M. Kann,S. S. Kapoor,K. Katou,Takeo Kawabata,T. Kawagishi,A. V. Kazantsev,Sean A. Kelly,Sean A. Kelly,B. Khachaturov,Alexei Khanzadeev,Jun Kikuchi,Dong-Hun Kim,Dong Jo Kim,Do-Won Kim,E. H. Kim,G. B. Kim,H. J. Kim,S. Y. Kim,Y. S. Kim,Yongsun Kim,E. R. Kinney,W. W. Kinnison,A. Kiss,E. Kistenev,A. Kiyomichi,K. Kiyoyama,C. Klein-Boesing,S. Klinksiek,H. Kobayashi,L. Kochenda,V. I. Kochetkov,D. Koehler,T. Kohama,R. Kohara,B. Komkov,M. Konno,M. Kopytine,D. Kotchetkov,A. Kozlov,P. J. Kroon,C. H. Kuberg,C. H. Kuberg,G. J. Kunde,N. Kurihara,K. Kurita,Y. Kuroki,M. J. Kweon,Y. J. Kwon,G. S. Kyle,R. Lacey,V. Ladygin,J. G. Lajoie,J. Lauret,Y. Le Bornec,A. Lebedev,A. Lebedev,S. Leckey,D. M. Lee,M. K. Lee,Shih-Chang Lee,M. J. Leitch,Marco Aurelio Lisboa Leite,Xingguo Li,Z. Li,D. J. Lim,H. Lim,A. G. Litvinenko,Minghui Liu,X. Liu,Yi Liu,Zhongfan Liu,Charles Maguire,J.R. Mahon,Y. I. Makdisi,Alexander Malakhov,M. D. Malik,Vladislav Manko,Y. Mao,S. K. Mark,S. Markacs,German Martinez,M. D. Marx,Akira Masaike,H. Masui,F. Matathias,T. Matsumoto,T. Matsumoto,M. C. McCain,M. C. McCain,P. L. McGaughey,E. Melnikov,Markus Merschmeyer,F. Messer,M. Messer,Yasuo Miake,J. Milan,T. E. Miller,Alexander Milov,Alexander Milov,Saskia Mioduszewski,Saskia Mioduszewski,R. E. Mischke,G. C. Mishra,J. T. Mitchell,Ajit Kumar Mohanty,D. P. Morrison,Josh Moss,T. V. Moukhanova,F. Mühlbacher,D. Mukhopadhyay,D. Mukhopadhyay,M. Muniruzzaman,J. Murata,S. Nagamiya,Yasushi Nagasaka,Y. Nagata,J. L. Nagle,J. L. Nagle,M. Naglis,Y. Nakada,T. Nakamura,B. K. Nandi,M. Nara,Jason Newby,Jason Newby,M. Nguyen,L. Nikkinen,Paul Nilsson,Shunji Nishimura,B. E. Norman,A. S. Nyanin,Joakim Nystrand,E. O'Brien,C. A. Ogilvie,Hiroaki Ohnishi,Hiroaki Ohnishi,I. D. Ojha,I. D. Ojha,Hiroyuki Okada,K. Okada,O. O. Omiwade,M. Ono,V.A. Onuchin,Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson,Lennart Osterman,I. Otterlund,K. Oyama,Kyoichiro Ozawa,L. Paffrath,Debashish Pal,Debashish Pal,A. P.T. Palounek,V. S. Pantuev,V. Papavassiliou,J. Park,W. Park,A. Parmar,S. F. Pate,H. Pei,T. Peitzmann,V.N. Penev,Jen-Chieh Peng,Jen-Chieh Peng,H. Pereira,V. Peresedov,D. Yu Peressounko,Athanasios Petridis,A. Pierson,C. Pinkenburg,C. Pinkenburg,R. P. Pisani,P. Pitukhin,F. Plasil,M. Pollack,M. Pollack,K. Pope,Martin Purschke,A. K. Purwar,H. Qu,J. M. Qualls,Jan Rak,I. Ravinovich,Kenneth Francis Read,Kenneth Francis Read,Matthew G. Reuter,Klaus Johannes Reygers,Viktor Riabov,Viktor Riabov,Y. Riabov,G. Roche,A. Romana,M. Rosati,A. A. Rose,S. S.E. Rosendahl,Philippe Rosnet,P. A. Rukoyatkin,V. L. Rykov,S. S. Ryu,M. E. Sadler,B. Sahlmueller,Norio Saito,Aya Sakaguchi,Takao Sakaguchi,Takao Sakaguchi,M. Sakai,Shingo Sakai,Hiroyuki Sako,Tai Sakuma,Vladimir Samsonov,L. Sanfratello,T. C. Sangster,R. Santo,Hirohiko Sato,Susumu Sato,Susumu Sato,S. Sawada,B. R. Schlei,Yves Roland Schutz,V. E. Semenov,R. Seto,D. Sharma,M. R. Shaw,M. R. Shaw,T. K. Shea,I. Shein,T. A. Shibata,Kenta Shigaki,T. Shiina,Maya Hachiya Shimomura,Y. H. Shin,T. Shohjoh,K. Shoji,I. Sibiriak,Anne Marie Sickles,C. L. Silva,David Olle Rickard Silvermyr,David Olle Rickard Silvermyr,David Olle Rickard Silvermyr,K. S. Sim,J. Simon-Gillo,C. P. Singh,V. Singh,M. Sivertz,Steven E. Skutnik,W. C. Smith,A. Soldatov,R. A. Soltz,W. E. Sondheim,Soren Pontoppidan Sorensen,Soren Pontoppidan Sorensen,I. V. Sourikova,F. Staley,Paul Stankus,N. Starinsky,P. Steinberg,E. Stenlund,M. Stepanov,A. Ster,S. P. Stoll,M. Sugioka,Toru Sugitate,C. Suire,J. P. Sullivan,Y. Sumi,Z. Sun,M. Suzuki,J. Sziklai,T. Tabaru,S. Takagi,E. M. Takagui,Atsushi Taketani,M. Tamai,Kazuhiro Tanaka,Y. Tanaka,K. Tanida,E. Taniguchi,M. J. Tannenbaum,A. Taranenko,P. Tarján,J. D. Tepe,J. D. Tepe,Juergen Thomas,J. H. Thomas,T. L. Thomas,Wei Tian,M. Togawa,Junji Tojo,H. Torii,R. S. Towell,R. S. Towell,V-N. Tram,I. Tserruya,Y. Tsuchimoto,H. Tsuruoka,A. A. Tsvetkov,S. K. Tuli,Henrik Tydesjö,Nikolay Tyurin,T. J. Uam,T. Ushiroda,H. Valle,H. W. Van Hecke,C. Velissaris,Julia Velkovska,Julia Velkovska,Julia Velkovska,M. Velkovsky,R. Vertesi,Viktor Veszpremi,L. Villatte,A. A. Vinogradov,M. A. Volkov,An.A. Vorobyov,E. Vznuzdaev,M. N. Wagner,H. Wang,X. R. Wang,X. R. Wang,Y. Watanabe,Johannes Peter Wessels,S. N. White,N. Willis,D. Winter,C. Witzig,F. K. Wohn,C. L. Woody,M. Wysocki,Wei Xie,Wei Xie,K. Yagi,Y. Yang,A. Yanovich,S. Yokkaichi,G. R. Young,I. Younus,I. E. Yushmanov,W. A. Zajc,O. Zaudkte,C. Zhang,Zhedong Zhang,S. Zhou,S. Zhou,J. Zimányi,L. S. Zolin,X. Zong +553 more
The PHOBOS Perspective on Discoveries at RHIC
B.B. Back,M. D. Baker,M. Ballintijn,D. S. Barton,Bruce Becker,Russell Richard Betts,A. A. Bickley,R. Bindel,A. Budzanowski,Wit Busza,A. S. Carroll,Z. Chai,M. P. Decowski,E. García,T. Gburek,N. George,N. George,K. Gulbrandsen,S. Gushue,C. Halliwell,J. Hamblen,A. S. Harrington,M. Hauer,G. A. Heintzelman,Conor Henderson,David Jonathan Hofman,R. S. Hollis,R. Holynski,Burt Holzman,Burt Holzman,A. Iordanova,E. Johnson,J. L. Kane,J. Katzy,J. Katzy,N. Khan,W. Kucewicz,P. Kulinich,Chia-Ming Kuo,J.W. Lee,Willis Lin,S. Manly,D. McLeod,Alice Mignerey,Rachid Nouicer,Rachid Nouicer,Andrzej Olszewski,R. Pak,Inkyu Park,Heinz Pernegger,C. Reed,L. P. Remsberg,M. Reuter,Christof Roland,Gunther Roland,L.J. Rosenberg,J. Sagerer,Pankaj Sarin,P. Sawicki,H. Seals,I. Sedykh,W. Skulski,C. E. Smith,M. A. Stankiewicz,Peter Steinberg,G. S. F. Stephans,A. Sukhanov,Jaw-Luen Tang,Marguerite Tonjes,Adam Trzupek,C. Vale,G. Van Nieuwenhuizen,S. S. Vaurynovich,R. Verdier,Gabor Istvan Veres,Edward Allen Wenger,F.L.H. Wolfs,Barbara Wosiek,Krzysztof Woźniak,A. H. Wuosmaa,Boleslaw Wyslouch,Jian Zhang +81 more
Quark gluon plasma and color glass condensate at RHIC? The Perspective from the BRAHMS experiment
I. Arsene,Ian Gardner Bearden,D. R. Beavis,Calin Besliu,B. Budick,H. Bøggild,C. Chasman,Christian Holm Christensen,Peter Christiansen,J. Cibor,R. R. Debbe,E. Enger,J. J. Gaardhøje,M. Germinario,Ole Hansen,Anders Holm,A. K. Holme,K. Hagel,H. Ito,E. Jakobsen,Al. Jipa,F. Jundt,J. I. Jørdre,C. E. Jørgensen,R. Karabowicz,E. J. Kim,E. J. Kim,Tomasz Kozik,T. M. Larsen,T. M. Larsen,Jongmin Lee,Y.K. Lee,S. Lindahl,Gunnar Løvhøiden,Z. Majka,A. Makeev,M. Mikelsen,Michael Murray,Michael Murray,J. B. Natowitz,B. Neumann,Borge Svane Nielsen,D. Ouerdane,R. Płaneta,Fouad Rami,Catalin-Lucian Ristea,Catalin-Lucian Ristea,Oana Ristea,Dieter Røhrich,Bjørn Hallvard Samset,D. Sandberg,Stephen Sanders,R. A. Scheetz,P. Staszel,Trine Spedstad Tveter,F. Videbæk,R. Wada,Zhongbao Yin,I. S. Zgura +58 more